Berry v. Board
[…] Dep't of the Navy, 106 M.S.P.R. 616, 624 (2007) (collecting cases).

II.

Even to the extent that Ms. Berry was not seeking enforcement of the settlement agreement, the MSPB held that Ms. Berry's CBA precludes MSPB jurisdiction over her appeal — her appeal is exclusively governed by the negotiated grievance procedure. We agree.

Pursuant to 5 C.F.R. § 1201.3(c)(1): "For an employee covered by a collective bargaining agreement under 5 U.S.C. § 7121, the negotiated grievance procedures contained in the agreement are the exclusive procedures for resolving any action that could otherwise be appealed to the Board [with limited exceptions]." Accord 5 C.F.R. § 531.410(d) ("[F]or an employee covered by a collective bargaining agreement a reconsideration decision that sustains a negative determination is only reviewable in accordance with the terms of the agreement.").

In Espenschied v.