NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The juvenile court found returning Bernardo to father would create a substantial risk of detriment to his emotional well-being, and found reasonable services had been provided or offered. The court terminated reunification services and scheduled a section 366.26 hearing for June 9, 2011.
II
DISCUSSION
A. Substantial Evidence Supports the Juvenile Court’s Reasonable Services Finding
Father challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to support the juvenile court’s finding at the 18-month permanency review hearing (§ 366.22) that reasonable services had been provided. As explained below, the challenge fails.
Section 366.22, subdivision (a), provides that “the permanency review hearing shall occur within 18 months after the date the child was originally removed from the physical custody of his or her parent or legal guardian. The court shall order the return of the child to the physical custody of his or her parent or legal guardian unless the court finds, by a preponderance of the evidence, that the return of the child to his or her parent or legal guardian would create a substantial risk of detriment to the safety, protection, or physical or emotional well-being of the child.”