Bergmann v. SH Parent, Inc.
[…] If, after the hearing, judgment is entered against a debtor, and the Plaintiff commences execution proceedings against debtor's assets, the debtor can object to execution. The Court will then schedule a hearing where the debtor may raise defenses to execution.

Super. Ct. Civ. R. 58.1(d)(5).

Super. Ct. Civ. R. 58.1(g)(3). Additionally, Delaware law provides a debtor a statutory right to a hearing to determine if the debtor waived their right to notice and a hearing. Specifically, 10 Del. C. § 2306(b) confers upon a debtor the statutory right to a "judicial determination as to whether the defendant-obligor understandably waived his or her right to notice and an opportunity to be heard prior to the entry of final judgment against him or her."

Super. Ct. Civ. R. 58.1(j).

Super. Ct. Civ. R. 58.1(h)(3)(III).

For a waiver to be knowing and voluntary, it must be "an intentional relinquishment, or abandonment of a known right or privilege."