Benson v. State
[…] See 1995 Nev. Stat., ch. 455, § 1, at 1431 (former NRS 193.165(1)) (requiring the sentence for the deadly weapon enhancement to be equal and consecutive to the sentence for the primary offense); NRS 200.320(2)(b) (providing that a person convicted of first-degree kidnapping shall be punished for "a definite term of 15 years, with eligibility for parole beginning when a minimum term of 5 years has been served"). Substantial evidence supports the findings of the district court, and we conclude the district court did not err by denying the petition. Accordingly, we

ORDER the judgment of the district court AFFIRMED.

/s/_________, C.J.

Gibbons

/s/_________, J.

Tao

/s/_________, J.

Bulla cc: Hon.