Benney v. McGinley
[…] ECF No. 8-1 at 95-100; ECF No. 60 at 27; ECF No. 86 at 13-14. See also Trial Tr. dated Feb. 2-5, 2009, at 178-79, ECF No. 30-5 at 63-64 (in which the victim describes Petitioner entering inside the “folds of [her] buttocks” with his penis.)

Presuming for the sake of argument that Petitioner is correct on this point, he ignores the victim's testimony that Petitioner forced his penis into her mouth, which supports the “penetration” required for rape under Pennsylvania law. See 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 3101 (defining sexual intercourse as “[i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os [i.e., orally] or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.”). This is consistent with the jury instruction regarding Petitioner's rape charge at trial. Trial Tr. dated Feb. 2-5, 2009, at 404-06, ECF No. 30-6 at 154-56.

At trial, the victim testified:

A He told me to put his penis in my mouth.
Q He told you to put his penis in your mouth?
A Yes.