Bennett v. Xitco
[…] The trial court's conclusion, that the children's environment was detrimental and that advantages of a change outweighed the harm, was sufficient.

C. Advantage to the Children

Bennett also argues that the trial court failed to make any findings as to why the modified residential schedule was "to the advantage of the children." Br. of Appellant at 36. Although Bennett does not cite authority on this point, she appears to be arguing that the trial court failed to make part of the finding required under RCW 26.09.260(2)(c), that "the harm likely to be caused by a change of environment is outweighed by the advantage of a change to the child." But Bennett is incorrect; the trial court found that a change of environment would be to the advantage of the children.