2024-1083
[…] Appx. 5.
Citations to "Appx." refer to the Appendix submitted with the Secretary's informal brief. See ECF No. 8.
II
Our jurisdiction over appeals from the Veterans Court is limited by statute. See Dixon v. Shinseki, 741 F.3d 1367, 1373 (Fed. Cir. 2014); Wanless v. Shinseki, 618 F.3d 1333, 1336 (Fed. Cir. 2010). We are vested with authority to "decide all relevant questions of law, including interpreting constitutional and statutory provisions." 38 U.S.C. § 7292(d)(1). Absent a constitutional issue, however, we "may not review (A) a challenge to a factual determination, or (B) a challenge to a law or regulation as applied to the facts of a particular case." Id. § 7292(d)(2).
This court has "generally declined to review non-final orders of the Veterans Court." Williams, 275 F.3d at 1363-65 (quoting Adams v. Principi, 256 F.3d 1318, 1320 (Fed. Cir. 2001)); see also Winn v. Brown, 110 F.3d 56, 57 (Fed. Cir. 1997).