Belton v. Shack Foods of CT
[…] Section 52-572n(a) states: "A product liability claim as provided in sections 52-240a, 52-240b, 52-572m to 52-572q, inclusive, and 52-577a may be asserted and shall be in lieu of all other claims against product sellers, including actions of negligence, strict liability and warranty, for harm caused by a product."

ISA moves to dismiss the apportionment complaint filed by Shack Foods because the allegations "are product liability claims against a product seller."