A20-0957 A20-0958
[…] See Goldman v. Greenwood, 748 N.W.2d 279, 282-83 (Minn. 2008) (holding that modifying custody requires proof that "the child[ren]'s present environment endangers the child[ren]'s physical or emotional health or impairs the child[ren]'s emotional development" and balancing "the harm likely to be caused by a change of environment" against "the advantage of a change to the child[ren]" (quoting Minn. Stat. § 518.18(d)(iv) (2006)); Dahl v. Dahl, 765 N.W.2d 118, 123 (Minn. App. 2009) (holding that restricting parenting time requires proof that "parenting time is likely to endanger the child's physical or emotional health or impair the child's emotional development" or proof that "the parent has chronically and unreasonably failed to comply with court-ordered parenting time" (quoting Minn. Stat. § 518.175, subd. 5 (2008))).