No. 1227
[…] (i) plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, pack, repack, store, contain, or conceal a controlled dangerous substance; or
(ii) inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled dangerous substance.
"Drug paraphernalia" is defined, in pertinent part, as "equipment, a product, or material that is used, intended for use, or designed for use" in various ways, including packaging, storing, or containing CDS. CR § 5-101(p)(1)(i). This includes "a capsule, balloon, envelope, or other container used, intended for use, or designed for use in packaging small quantities of a controlled dangerous substance." CR § 5-101(p)(2)(ix).
CR § 5-619(a) sets forth factors to consider to determine whether an item is drug paraphernalia, which includes, in addition to other "logically relevant factors," the following: