C. A. 22-00518-TMH
[…] Conagra Brands, Inc., No. 4:21-cv-04147, 2022 WL 4647251, at *6 (C.D. Ill. Sept. 30, 2022) (applying Iowa law); Leaf v. Nike Inc., No. 2:20-cv-11491, 2020 WL 12230315, at *2-3 (E.D. Mich. Nov. 23, 2020) (applying Michigan law); Rawa v. Monsanto Co., No. 4:17-cv-01252 AFG, 2017 WL 3392090, at *4 (E.D. Mo. Aug. 7, 2017) (applying Missouri law and acknowledging that, although whether a reasonable consumer is likely to be misled is usually a question of fact, a court may dismiss a claim under the MMPA as a matter of law in some situations); Mo. Ann. Stat. § 407.025 (West) (“A court may dismiss a claim as a matter of law where the claim fails to show a likelihood that the method, act, or practice alleged to be unlawful would mislead a reasonable consumer.”); Brumfield v. Trader Joe's Co., 17 Civ. 3239 (LGS), 2018 WL 4168956, at *2 (S.D.N.Y. Aug. 30, 2018) (applying New York law); Krawiec v. Manly, 811 S.E.2d 542, 550 (N.C. 2018) (applying North Carolina law); Anderson v. Discount Drug Mart, Inc., 169 N.E.3d 252, 262 (Ohio Ct.