CIVIL ACTION NO. 13-3798
[…] (Id. ¶ 39.)
Under these circumstances, contrary to the Wisters' assertion, the Complaint plausibly alleges the facts and circumstances of the alleged fraud. While the Wisters are correct that the Complaint does not allege any of the badges of fraud set forth in § 5104(b), it is not required to. The statute, by its own terms, makes clear that the listed badges of fraud are simply factors that "may be considered" and specifically acknowledges that there are other unenumerated factors that may also be considered. 12 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 5104(b) ("In determining actual intent under subsection (a)(1), consideration may be given, among other factors, to [the factors listed]."); C.F. Foods, 280 B.R. at 109 ("The plain language of § 5104(a) clearly provides that other factors, beyond those listed, can be considered in determining whether a transfer was made with actual intend to defraud.