No. 09-10-00210-CV
[…] TEX. R. CIV. P. 329b(d), (e). A trial court retains the authority to enforce its orders even after its plenary power expires. Arndt v. Farris, 633 S.W.2d 497, 499 (Tex. 1982); Sanders v. Blockbuster, Inc., 127 S.W.3d 382, 387 (Tex. App.-Beaumont 2004, pet. denied) (citing In re Crow-Billingsley Air Park, Ltd., 98 S.W.3d 178, 179 (Tex. 2003)); see also TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. § 21.001(a) (Vernon 2004) ("A court has all powers necessary for the exercise of its jurisdiction and the enforcement of its lawful orders[.]"); TEX. R. CIV. P. 308 ("The court shall cause its judgments and decrees to be carried into execution[.]").