H047448 H047861
[…] (§ 340.6, subd. (a).) Subdivision (a)(4) of section 340.6 provides that the time period to commence a legal action under section 340.6 is tolled when "[t]he plaintiff is under a legal or physical disability that restricts the plaintiff's ability to commence legal action." Section 352 states, in relevant part, that if a person lacks the legal capacity to make decisions at the time a cause of action accrues, "the time of the disability is not part of the time limited for the commencement of the action." (§ 352, subd. (a).)