No. 0600409/0409.
[…] The plaintiffs also move to attach any other accounts held by either Castillo or First Affiliated, as well as any account held by affiliates and/or associates of Castillo or First Affiliated.
An order of attachment may be granted when "the defendant is a non domiciliary residing without the state, or is a foreign corporation not qualified to do business in the state" and has assets in the state (CPLR 6201), or when "the defendant, with intent to defraud his creditors or frustrate the enforcement of a judgment . . . has assigned, disposed of, encumbered or secreted property, or removed it from the state or is about to do any of these acts" (CPLR 6201).