No. 29420/09.
[…] ... [a]nd the transaction contemplated by the ... [Promissory Note and Security] Documents does not fall within the permissible time period and/or the statutorily enumerated purposes of RPL Section 339–jj” (Acocella Aff. at ¶¶ 40–41) since the Offering Plan became effective in January 2005 and the fifth anniversary date had not yet arrived when the Promissory Note and Security Documents were signed (Pltf's Mem. of Law at 12). And, in any event, Plaintiff points out that the Promissory Note's purpose does not fit within the statutorily enumerated purposes of RPL § 339–jj, which are limited to “major and minor maintenance, repairs, additions, improvements, replacements, working capital, bad debts and unpaid common expenses, depreciation, obsolescence and similar purposes” (Pltf's Mem. of Law at 13).