1-23-1474
[…] Thornton Fractional High School District No. 215 v. Illinois Educational Labor Relations Board, 404 Ill.App.3d 757, 766 (2010). While the Labor Relations Board's ultimate decision is reviewed under the clearly erroneous standard, its decisions on these three preceding questions of fact are deemed to beprimafacie correct and we will reverse the findings only if they are against the manifest weight of the evidence. Id.; see also 735 ILCS 5/3-110 ("The findings and conclusions of the administrative agency on questions of fact shall be held to be prima facie true and correct.").
¶ 45 CPS does not contest whether respondent made the initial prima facie showing of discrimination with regard to the first two factors.