No. 2-12-1422
[…] Id. An intermediate standard applies for mixed questions of law and fact, which occur where the dispute pertains to the legal effects of a set of facts. Id. We review mixed questions of law and fact for clear error. Id.
¶ 21 B. Motion to Dismiss
¶ 22 We next address the argument by Districts 58 and 99 that the Board erred in denying their motion to dismiss the petition. Districts 58 and 99 argue that the circulated petitions did not include a full prayer for relief on every page, contrary to section 7-1 of the School Code (105 ILCS 5/7-1 (West 2010)) ("Each page of the circulated petition shall include the full prayer of the petition ***.") ¶ 23 The petitions circulated for signature state: