115233/07.
[…] At the outset, the Court notes that plaintiff's argument challenging the admissibility of the Wang, T. Chen and A. Chen transcripts lacks merit. CPLR § 3116(a), provides the following:
The deposition shall be submitted to the witness for examination and shall be read to or by him or her, and any changes in form or substance which the witness desires to make shall be entered at the end of the deposition with a statement of the reasons given by the witness for making them. The deposition shall then be signed by the witness before any officer authorized to administer an oath. If the witness fails to sign and return the deposition within sixty days, it may be used as fully as though signed. No changes to the transcript may be made by the witness more than sixty days after submission to the witness for examination.