Baughman v. Baughman
[…] (B) For the purposes of this section, "extraordinary circumstances of the parents" includes all of the following:



(1) The amount of time the children spend with each parent;
(2) The ability of each parent to maintain adequate housing for the children;



(3) Each parent's expenses, including child care expenses, school tuition, medical expenses, dental expenses, and any other expenses the court considers relevant;



(4) Any other circumstances the court considers relevant.

{¶25} R.C. 3119.23 governs factors considered for deviation and states the following:

The court may consider any of the following factors in determining whether to grant a deviation pursuant to section 3119.22 of the Revised Code:



(A) Special and unusual needs of the children;



(B) Extraordinary obligations for minor children or obligations for handicapped children who are not stepchildren and who are not offspring from the marriage or relationship that is the basis of the immediate child support determination;



(C) Other court-ordered payments;



(D) Extended parenting time or extraordinary costs associated with parenting time, provided that this division does not authorize and shall not be construed as authorizing any deviation from the schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual
obligation, or any escrowing, impoundment, or withholding of child support because of a denial of or interference with a right of parenting time granted by court order;



(E) The obligor obtaining additional employment after a child support order is issued in order to support a second family;



(F) The financial resources and the earning ability of the child;



(G) Disparity in income between parties or households;



(H) Benefits that either parent receives from remarriage or sharing living expenses with another person;



(I) The amount of federal, state, and local taxes actually paid or estimated to be paid by a parent or both of the parents;



(J) Significant in-kind contributions from a parent, including, but not limited to, direct payment for lessons, sports equipment, schooling, or clothing;



(K) The relative financial resources, other assets and resources, and needs of each parent;



(L) The standard of living and circumstances of each parent and the standard of living the child would have enjoyed had the marriage continued or had the parents been married;



(M) The physical and emotional condition and needs of the child;