Bassan v. Babinski
[…] In light of the decision of this Court herein above, said argument is of no value, since what they relied on clearly notified them of the agricultural use of this property, and therefore the use of this property appurtenant to its agricultural nature can be of no harm whatsoever.

Furthermore, the Court cannot look beyond the fact that Plaintiffs are in fact trying to enforce a covenant, which Plaintiffs themselves set forth was created and accepted pursuant to General Municipal Law § 247. As adeptly pointed out by Counsel for Defendant, subsection 4 thereof clearly states that ". . . any interest acquired pursuant to this section is hereby enforceable by and against the original parties and the successors in interest, heirs and assigns of the original parties . . ."; an abutting property owner lacks standing to enforce a scenic easement (See: Bleier v Board of Trustees of Incorporated Village of East Hampton, 191 AD2d 552 [2nd Dept 1003]); The extent of the use of an easement might be an issue between the parties to the easement but may not be