3:21-cv-05509-RJB
[…] Dkt. 1 at 10:20-21. The Complaint maintains that on that May 28, 2021 call, the Plaintiff also asked to be put on the caller's do not call list. Id. at 6. The Plaintiff asserted sufficient facts to demonstrate that he is entitled to a default judgment under the WDNC against J.M.S. for the two calls after the Plaintiff asked it not to call back and to place him on the do not call list.
The Plaintiff's Status Report does not refer to or seek relief for the Plaintiff's claim (Dkt. 1 at 10:8-13) under RCW 80.36.390(3) (formerly RCW 80.36.390(2)) relating to the WDNC's requirement that telephone solicitors identify the “company or organization on whose behalf the solicitation is being made and the purpose of the call.” The Court makes no findings regarding this claim, which is not mentioned in Plaintiff's Status Report (Dkt. 31). (The Status Report identified Plaintiff's additional claims under the Circuit's opinion.)