BARTON v. 270 ST. NICHOLAS AVE. HOUS. DEV.
[…] (See § 3 of Defendant's Certificate of Incorporation, Exh. 21, Affidavit in Opposition).

§ 573(3) of the PHFL states, in relevant part: "[t]he certificate of incorporation of any such corporation shall. . .provide: a. that the company has been organized exclusively to develop a housing project for persons of low income; b. that all income and earnings of the corporation shall be used exclusively for corporate purposes, and that no part of the net income or net earnings of the corporation shall inure to the benefit or profit of any private individual, firm, corporation or association. . .".

As there is merit in the nature of this action, the court shall not consider the imposition of sanctions or costs on plaintiffs or their counsel.