Barnas v. Com.
[…] In calculating the penalty for DUI offenses that occur out of Pennsylvania, the Department "shall presume that if the conduct reported had occurred in this Commonwealth then the person would have been convicted under Section 3802(a)(2)." 75 Pa. C.S. § 3804(e)(2)(iv)(B). Section 3802(a)(2) reduced the blood-alcohol level to 0.08%.

That section provides as follows:

(a) General impairment. — An individual who violates section 3802(a) (relating to driving under influence of alcohol or controlled substance) shall be sentenced as follows:

(1) For a first offense, to:
(i) undergo a period of probation not to exceed six months;
(ii) pay a fine of $300;
(iii) attend an alcohol highway safety school approved by the department; and

(iv) comply with all drug and alcohol treatment requirements imposed under sections 3814 (relating to drug and alcohol assessments) and 3815 (relating to mandatory sentencing).

75 Pa. C.S. § 3804(a)(1).