20 Civ. 2979 (NSR)
[…] S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc., 375 F.Supp.3d 454, 465 (S.D.N.Y. 2019); see also N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law § 349(d) (“In any such action it shall be a complete defense that the act or practice is, or if in interstate commerce would be, subject to and complies with the rules and regulations of, and the statutes administered by, the federal trade commission or any official department, division, commission or agency of the United States as such rules, regulations or statutes are interpreted by the federal trade commission or such department, division, commission or agency or the federal courts.”), id. § 350-d (“In any such action it shall be a complete defense that the advertisement is subject to and complies with the rules and regulations of, and the statutes administered by the Federal Trade Commission or any official department, division, commission or agency of the state of New York.”).