B217965 No. BS115156 B210212 No. BC380056
[…] 2. Regional Centers Termination of Adolph Homes Vendorization for Failing to Provide Regional Center Auditors with Access to Adolph Homes Records
Regional centers established under the Lanterman Act are statutorily required to monitor services provided by their service providers, including conducting fiscal reviews and audits of the providers records with or without prior notice. (§ 4648.1, subd. (a); see also § 4648.1, subd. (b) [Department and regional center staff involved in monitoring or auditing service provider "shall have access to... all related records, including books, papers, computerized data, accounting records, and related documentation"].)