holding that "'mutually acceptable' language . . . confirms that future negotiations were envisioned"
[…] CONCLUSION
For the reasons stated herein, the Court hereby GRANTS Bank One's Motion for Summary Judgment. Although the Court has discretion to award attorneys' fees for the prosecution of this action under the Declaratory Judgment Act, 28 U.S.C. § 2202 (West 1994), the Court declines to do so, but taxes all court costs to Defendant and counter-claimant. All other relief sought by any party and not granted specifically herein is DENIED.
28 U.S.C. § 2202 provides in full, "[f]urther necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted, after reasonable notice and hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment." Id. (emphasis added).