Bank of Am. v. Vandenburg
[…] The Court has by separate order set the dismissal of this case within 30 days if the parties do not move to reopen the case. By noon on the 30th day from the date of this order, Bank of America should file updated damages evidence with the Court to enable the Court to render a final judgment as to Vandenburg and order dismissal as to the remaining parties (unless there is an objection due to a breakdown in the settlement).

See TEX. BUS. & COMM. CODE § 3.116 ("Except as otherwise provided in the instrument, two or more persons who have the same liability on an instrument as makers, drawers, acceptors, indorsers who indorse as joint payees, or anomalous indorsers are jointly and severally liable in the capacity in which they sign."). --------

IV. Conclusion

For the foregoing reasons, the Court GRANTS in part Bank of America's motion for default judgment against Vandenburg in determining in this order that Vandenburg is liable for breach.