Bank of Am., v. Giavanna Homeowners Ass'n
[…] The Court therefore dismisses the quiet title claim to the extent it seeks relief based on constitutional violations or equitable principles.

Additionally, to the extent Plaintiff relies on violations of the CC&Rs to assert its quiet title claim, the Court finds that a foreclosure sale cannot be invalidated by a homeowners' association's failure to comply with a requirement in its CC&Rs. NRS 116.1104 states that, absent express statutory language to the contrary, provisions of NRS Chapter 116 "may not be varied by agreement, and rights conferred by it may not be waived." NRS Chapter 116 does not expressly provide that a declaration can set forth additional notice requirements that, unless satisfied, negate the status of the super-priority portion of an HOA's lien.