Bank Leumi Trust Co. v. Sanford Ross Mgmt
[…] Summaries of

Bank Leumi Trust Co. v. Sanford Ross Mgmt

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, First Department
May 15, 1984
101 A.D.2d 759 (N.Y. App. Div. 1984)
Case details for

Bank Leumi Trust Co. v. Sanford Ross Mgmt

Case Details

Full title:BANK LEUMI TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK, Appellant, v. SANFORD ROSS…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, First Department

Date published: May 15, 1984

Citations

101 A.D.2d 759 (N.Y. App. Div. 1984)

Citing Cases

Marine Management, Inc. v. Seco Management, Inc.

ant to CPLR 5004, such "[i]nterest shall be at the rate of nine per centum per annum". Although the statutory…

Israel Discount Bank of New York v. 500 Fifth Avenue Associates

In settling the judgment against defendants Williams and Brown, the court proceeded to calculate interest at…