Nos. CA2010-09-066, CA2010-09-068.
[…] Sapinsley v. Sapinsley, 171 Ohio App.3d 74, 2007-Ohio-1320, ¶ 15. In addition, a ten percent difference is "clearly met" when "`the amount of child support provided by the noncustodial parent is zero, but the [c]hild [s]upport [g]uidelines clearly establish that the noncustodial parent owes support.'" Id. at ¶ 16, quoting DePalmo v. DePalmo, 78 Ohio St.3d 535, 540, 1997-Ohio-184. As a result, we find no error on the part of the trial court in finding a change of circumstances under R.C. 3119.79(A).
{¶ 25} Pursuant to R.C. 3119.22, "[t]he court may order an amount of child support that deviates from the amount of child support that would otherwise result from the use of the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet * * * if, after considering the factors and criteria set forth in section 3119.23 of the Revised Code, the court determines that the amount calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet * * * would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child. If it deviates, the court must enter in the journal the amount of child support calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet * * * its determination that that amount would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child, and findings of fact supporting that determination."
{¶ 26} Among the 16 statutory factors in R.C. 3119.23 are: extended parenting time, significant in-kind contributions from a parent, the relative financial resources of each parent, and the standard of living the child would have enjoyed had the marriage continued.