112,490.
[…] Spears Manufacturing Co., 289 Kan. 605, 610, 214 P.3d 676 [2009] ).
When a worker's job duties aggravate or accelerate an existing condition or disease, the injured worker's compensation is statutorily limited to any increase in the amount of his or her functional impairment associated with the aggravation. K.S.A.2010 Supp. 44–501(c) directs that “[a]ny award of compensation shall be reduced by the amount of functional impairment determined to be preexisting.” (Emphasis added.)