holding that only consumers may maintain a cause of action under the WVCCPA
[…] A copy of one of those mailings was sent to the address of the Property. No mailing from Bank of America contained in the record was addressed to Charles Ballard. And so, any mailing respecting the subject account by Bank of America after the September 2, 2011 letter was directed not to Charles Ballard, a natural person, but rather to the Estate of Ann Ballard, a legal entity comprised of the decedent's assets and liabilities. This distinction is fatal to Ballard's Count II claim.
The text of the WVCCPA indicates that an estate is not a natural person. Specifically, section 46A-1-102(29) defines an "organization" as a "corporation, government or governmental subdivision or agency, trust, estate, partnership, cooperative or association." W. Va. Code § 46A-1-102(29) (emphasis added). Section 102(31), in turn, defines a "person" to include "a natural person . . . and an organization." Id. § 46A-1-102(31).