Balko v. State
[…] In this case, Balko was convicted of Unlawful Sexual Contact in the First Degree and Assault in the Third Degree. Our review of the trial transcript reflects that a reasonable juror clearly could have found the essential elements of these charged offenses beyond a reasonable doubt by relying on the testimony of the State's witnesses.

Morrisey v. State, 620 A.2d 207, 213 (Del. 1993).

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11 Del. C. § 769 (2001) ("A person is guilty of unlawful sexual contact in the first degree when, in the course of committing unlawful sexual contact . . . the person causes physical injury to the victim . . . .").

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11 Del. C. § 611(1) (2001) ("A person is guilty of assault in the third degree when . . . [t]he person intentionally or recklessly causes physical injury to another person . . . .").