Balko v. State
[…] Our review of the trial transcript reflects that a reasonable juror clearly could have found the essential elements of these charged offenses beyond a reasonable doubt by relying on the testimony of the State's witnesses.

Morrisey v. State, 620 A.2d 207, 213 (Del. 1993).

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11 Del. C. § 769 (2001) ("A person is guilty of unlawful sexual contact in the first degree when, in the course of committing unlawful sexual contact . . . the person causes physical injury to the victim . . . .").

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11 Del. C. § 611(1) (2001) ("A person is guilty of assault in the third degree when . . . [t]he person intentionally or recklessly causes physical injury to another person . . . .").

(13) Balko's next claim, which was raised for the first time on appeal and which we, therefore, review for plain error, is that the prosecutor engaged in misconduct with respect to his treatment of the victim, the jurors and the defendant.