20-12816 (JKS)Adv. Pro. 22-50390 (JKS)
[…] Unless the context otherwise requires, references in this chapter to a member (including references in this chapter to a member of a limited liability company) shall be deemed to be references to a member of the limited liability company generally and to a member associated with a series with respect to such series.").
See Amend. Compl. ¶ 139.
6 Del. Code. § 18-607 ("[T]he term 'distribution' shall not include amounts constituting reasonable compensation for present or past services or reasonable payments made in the ordinary course of business pursuant to a bona fide retirement plan or other benefits program.").