Baladad v. Saul
[…] Id. 660-63 (November 19, 2016 physical exam records reflecting a "split S1" and enlarged uterus); Id. 711-12 (April 5, 2017 imaging diagnostic report reflecting calcification in the thyroid gland, dense coronary artery calcification, and moderate multi-level degenerative disc space narrowing).

Moreover, the ALJ fails to address the regularity that Missagia, NP meets with plaintiff, which is an important factor for assigning weight to her opinion under § 416.927(f) ("[I]t may be appropriate to give more weight to the opinion of a medical source who is not an acceptable medical source if he or she has seen the individual more often than the treating source.").

Lastly, while defendant argues in its briefing that, as an acceptable medical source, Dr. Rana's contradicting opinion necessarily serves as a germane reason for rejecting Missagia, NP's opinion that, such ex-post justification, again, does not salvage the ALJ's decision on review.