Index No. 717623/2017 Motion Cal. No. 3 Motion Sequence No. 2
[…] Therefore, the Plaintiff must turn over any and all documentation related to the theft of her car subsequent to the accident, to the Defendants within 30 days of the date of this order.
6. Plaintiff must turnover to Defendants the full name and last known address for Kareem Miller that Plaintiff is aware off. Kareem Miller is a witness of the accident and therefore, he may have information that is "material and necessary". (CPLR 3101). "There shall be full disclosure of all matter material and necessary in the prosecution or defense of an action..." (CPLR 3101 [a]).