Baker v. State
[…] PER CURIAM:

Antwon M. Baker appeals the post-conviction relief (PCR) court's order denying his application for PCR. On appeal, Baker argues the PCR court erred in failing to find his trial counsel was ineffective for refusing to call Baker to testify during the hearing on Baker's claim for immunity pursuant to section 16-11-440(C) of the South Carolina Code (2015). Because the PCR court did not make specific findings of fact and conclusions of law on this issue, we remand the matter to the PCR court for a supplemental order addressing the issue. See S.C. Code Ann. § 17-27-80 (2014) (stating a PCR court must "make specific findings of fact, and state expressly its conclusions of law, relating to each issue presented"); Fishburne v.