Baker v. Regan
[…] “Rehabilitation Act claims against the federal government must comply with the same administrative procedures that govern federal employee Title VII claims.” Wilkinson v. Rumsfeld, 100 Fed.Appx. 155, 157 (4th Cir. 2004). Accordingly, an aggrieved individual must file suit “[w]ithin 90 days of receipt of notice of final action taken . . . on [that person's] complaint of discrimination.” 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-16(c); see also 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407 complainant who has filed an individual complaint . . authorized under [T]itle VII[ and] the Rehabilitation Act . . file a civil action in an appropriate United States District Court[, ]” as relevant here, “[w]ithin 90 days of receipt of the Commission's final decision on an appeal ....”). “This requirement functions as a statute of limitations ‘for all intents and purposes.'” Smith v. Brennan, No. 8:17cv3334, 2019 WL 3046108, at *5 (D. Md. July 11, 2019) [hereinafter Brennan] (brackets omitted) (quoting Bowers v.