Baker v. Cuthbertson
[…] Yash Sols., 352 Ga.App. at 132 (1) (punctuation omitted); accord Green, 302 Ga.App. at 802-3 (1).

Yash Sols., 352 Ga.App. at 132 (1) (punctuation omitted); accord Green, 302 Ga.App. at 802 (1).

1. First, Baker argues the trial court erred in admitting "irrelevant and/or inordinately prejudicial evidence." We disagree.

OCGA § 24-4-401 ("Rule 401") provides that "'relevant evidence' means evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence." And under OCGA § 24-4-402 ("Rule 402"), "[a]ll relevant evidence shall be admissible, except as limited by constitutional requirements or as otherwise provided by law or by other rules, as prescribed pursuant to constitutional or statutory authority, applicable in the court in which the matter is pending. Evidence which is not relevant shall not be admissible." But even if evidence is relevant under the foregoing provisions, OCGA § 24-4-403 ("Rule 403") provides it "may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury or by considerations of undue delay,