Baker v. Cuthbertson
[…] Yash Sols., LLC v. New York Glob. Consultants Corp., 352 Ga.App. 127, 132 (1) (834 S.E.2d 126) (2019) (punctuation omitted); accord Green v. Key Custom Homes, Inc., 302 Ga.App. 800, 802 (1) (692 S.E.2d 56) (2010).

Yash Sols., 352 Ga.App. at 132 (1) (punctuation omitted); accord Green, 302 Ga.App. at 802-3 (1).

Yash Sols., 352 Ga.App. at 132 (1) (punctuation omitted); accord Green, 302 Ga.App. at 802 (1).

1. First, Baker argues the trial court erred in admitting "irrelevant and/or inordinately prejudicial evidence." We disagree.

OCGA § 24-4-401 ("Rule 401") provides that "'relevant evidence' means evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence." And under OCGA § 24-4-402 ("Rule 402"), "[a]ll relevant evidence shall be admissible, except as limited by constitutional requirements or as otherwise provided by law or by other rules, as prescribed pursuant to constitutional or statutory authority, applicable in the court in which the matter