Baker v. Cuthbertson
[…] At that point, she conceded that she was "lightly dating" her boyfriend in July 2017. Baker also testified that July 2017 was only the beginning of their relationship, and she did not normally send nude photographs to someone at the outset of a relationship. So, although Baker generally admitted that she sent (or attempted) to send nude photographs to her boyfriend, the actual text was significantly probative of whether she did so in 2017 at a time when she was controlling Moffitt's finances or in 2018 when he no longer lived with her.

See OCGA § 24-4-403 (providing that evidence "may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence" (emphasis supplied)).

Additionally, and importantly, an appellant must "show harm as well as error to prevail on appeal; error to be reversible must be harmful."