Baker v. Bizzle
[…] (alterations in original) (internal quotation marks omitted)); see, e.g., Tex. Fam. Code § 105.003(b) (allowing the court in a contested suit affecting the parent-child relationship to "limit attendance at the hearing to only those persons who have a direct interest in the suit or in the work of the court").

HouseCanary, 622 S.W.3d at 263 (quoting Le v. Exeter Fin. Corp., 990 F.3d 410, 417 (5th Cir. 2021)).

Nixon v.