CIVIL NO. 1:CV-08-0252.
[…] Consovoy, 453 F.3d 173, 178 (3d Cir. 2006) ("courts conclude that individuals who perform investigative or evaluative functions at a governmental adjudicative entity's request to assist that entity in its decisionmaking process are entitled to absolute immunity").
Under 28 28 C.F.R. § 2.83(a), "[a]ll grants of parole shall be conditioned on the development of a suitable release plan and the approval of that plan by the Commission." We also note that District of Columbia offenders have no liberty interest in parole. Ellis v. District of Columbia, 84 F.3d 1413, 1415 (D.C. Cir. 1996).