Bagwell v. Carroll
[…] The only exception to this Section is for prisoners who are under an imminent danger of serious physical injury. See 28 U.S.C. § 1915(g).
It is clear that Bagwell has "struck out" within the meaning of Section 1915(g). * * *

4) Delaware's Legislature passed legislation similar to that in the Prison Litigation Reform Act. 73 Del. Laws, c. 276 (2002). In 10 Del. C. § 8804(f), it is provided as follows:

In no event shall a prisoner file a complaint . . . brought in forma pauperis if the prisoner has, on 3 or more prior occasions, while incarcerated or detained in any facility, brought an action or an appeal in a federal court or constitutional or statutory court of the State that was dismissed on the grounds that it was frivolous, malicious or failed to state a claim upon which relief may be granted unless the prisoner is under imminent danger of serious physical injury at the time that the complaint is filed. Complaints or appeals therefrom dismissed prior to the enactment of this section shall be counted for purposes of determining the number of previously dismissed proceedings.

5) Since Bagwell has had three or more actions dismissed because they failed to state a claim upon which relief could be granted, he may not proceed in forma pauperis. Thus, the motion to proceed in forma pauperis is DENIED.