CV1852011402S
[…] The plaintiff does not actually allege that she filed the whistleblower complaint with the CHRO. Based on the undisputed evidence in the record, however, it is apparent that she did file it with the CHRO.
Section 1-120(1) defines a "Quasi-public agency" as meaning "Connecticut Innovations, Incorporated, the Connecticut Health and Educational Facilities Authority, the Connecticut Higher Education Supplemental Loan Authority, the Connecticut Student Loan Foundation, the Connecticut Housing Finance Authority, the Connecticut Housing Authority, the Materials Innovation and Recycling Authority, the Capital Region Development Authority, the Connecticut Lottery Corporation, the Connecticut Airport Authority, the Connecticut Health Insurance Exchange, the Connecticut Green Bank, the Connecticut Retirement Security Authority, the Connecticut Port Authority and the State Education Resource Center."