NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (a); see also Estate of Sanders (1985) 40 Cal.3d 607, 613 [“[t]he probate of a will is conclusive if not contested within 120 days after the will is admitted to probate”]; Estate of Horn (1990) 219 Cal.App.3d 67, 72 [“[t]he date on which the will is admitted to probate serves as the bright line for the commencement of the 120-day period within which a postprobate contest can be filed”].)
Section 8007 sets forth two exceptions to the 120-day limitations period for contesting the admission of a will to probate. It states, in pertinent part, that a final order admitting a will to probate “is a conclusive determination of the jurisdiction of the court and cannot be collaterally attacked, ” except “in either of the following cases: [¶] (1) The presence of extrinsic fraud in the procurement of the court order. [¶] (2) The court order is based on the erroneous determination of the decedent’s death.”