NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Based on the limited record before us, we conclude that Bagby’s claim was time-barred.
I. Relevant Law
Section 8270 provides that “[w]ithin 120 days after a will is admitted to probate, any interested person, other than a party to a will contest and other than a person who had actual notice of a will contest in time to have joined in the contest, may petition the court to revoke the probate of the will. The petition shall include objections setting forth written grounds of opposition.” (§ 8270, subd. (a).) If no person contests the validity of a will or petitions for revocation of the probate of a will within the 120-day limitations period, admission of the will to probate is conclusive, subject to the statutory exceptions in section 8007. (§ 8226, subd.