Bachman v. Bachman
[…] In view of the fact that the Unemployment Compensation Law of Delaware provides for unemployment benefits for corporate officers and does not contain restrictive provisions, Bachman is eligible for benefits.

See 19 Del.C. § 3302(10)(A)(i).

Next, the Board addresses the second clause in 19 Del.C. § 3302(17). It argues that Bachman is not a partially unemployed individual as defined in the statute because he is working less than full-time hours due to the closing of the business rather than due to a lack of work.

19 Del.C. § 3302(17) (stating that one is unemployed "in any week of less than full-time work if the wages payable . . . are less than the individual's weekly benefit amount. . . .").