Civ. A. H-15-0866
[…] They also purportedly targeted and sought to eliminate Fisher's and Livingston's interests and voting power in Aztec Oil through a number of fraudulent schemes, including those involving dilution of Aztec's stock voting powers, and to insulate themselves from liability and orderly replacement. See Nevada Revised Statute (“NRS”) 78.120(1) (vesting full control of the affairs of the corporation in the directors); NRS 78.138(1) (requiring directors to “exercise their powers in good faith and with a view to the interests of the corporation”).
According to the First Amended Third Party Complaint, Aztec Oil has failed to pay Fisher and his companies the full amount it owes for Fisher's significant business and consulting services.