NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] We are also unpersuaded by debtor's argument that the so-called trust qualifies as a spendthrift trust. Under ARS § 14-10502(A), " a spendthrift provision is valid only if it restrains either voluntary or involuntary transfer of a beneficiary's interest." ARS § 14-10502(B) provides: " [a] term of a trust providing that the interest of a beneficiary is held subject to a spendthrift trust, or words of similar import, is sufficient to restrain both voluntary and involuntary transfer of the beneficiary's interest." Thus, the statute governing spendthrift trusts contemplates that the trust document itself would manifest the parties' intent to create a spendthrift trust, although no specific language is required.