NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] United States v. Hinkson, 585 F.3d 1247, 1261--63 (9th Cir. 2009) (en banc).
We may affirm on any ground supported by the record. Stevens v. Nw. Nat'l Ins. Co. (In re Siriani), 967 F.2d 302, 304 (9th Cir. 1992).
V. DISCUSSION
Section 350(b) provides that a bankruptcy case " may be reopened in the court in which such case was closed to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause." Reopening a case generally involves " 'only a narrow range of issues: whether further administration appears to be warranted; whether a trustee should be appointed; and whether the circumstances of reopening necessitate payment of another filing fee.'" Lopez v. Specialty Restaurants Corp.