NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Id . First, we " determine de novo whether the [bankruptcy] court identified the correct legal rule to apply to the relief requested." Id . Second, we examine the bankruptcy court's factual findings under the clearly erroneous standard. Id . at 1262. We must affirm the bankruptcy court's factual findings unless those findings are " (1) 'illogical, ' (2) 'implausible, ' or (3) without 'support in inferences that may be drawn from the facts in the record.'" Id .
DISCUSSION
The Bankruptcy Court Did Not Abuse Its Discretion in Dismissing Debtors' Bankruptcy Case for Cause Under § 1112(b).
The statutory authority for dismissal of a chapter 11 petition is found in § 1112(b), which provides that " . . . the court shall convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 or dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, [for] cause." A non-exclusive list of what constitutes " cause" is found in § 1112(b)(4), but the court should " consider other factors as they arise, and use its equitable powers to reach the appropriate result in individual cases." Pioneer Liquidating Corp. v. U.S. Trustee, (In re Consol. Pioneer Mortg.